Special Sections

 


Area Churches

Ads in this issue
AreaChurches

Text from ad:

ADINA CHRISTIAN CHURCH
FREDDY MURPHY - PASTOR
MORNING WORSHIP - 10:30 A.M.
BLUE UNITED METHODIST
MICHAEL PESCHKE, PASTOR
MORNING WORSHIP - 9:00 A.M.
SUNDAY SCHOOL - 10:15 A.M.
COVENANT CHRISTIAN CHURCH
Giddings
TOM LONG, PASTOR
SUNDAY MORNING - 10 A.M.
WED. EVENING - 7 P.M.
CHURCH OF CHRIST
Dime Box
MIN. LACEY WASHINGTON
SUNDAY BIBLE CLASSES - 10 A.M.
WORSHIP AT 11 A.M.
WED. BIBLE CLASSES - 6:00 P.M.
CHURCH OF CHRIST - LEXINGTON
RICKY SPACEK, MINISTER
SUNDAY BIBLE CLASS - 9:45 A.M.
WORSHIP
10:30 A.M. & 6:00 P.M.
CHRIST LUTHERAN - Loebau
REV. PAUL HARTFIELD, PASTOR
SUNDAY SCHOOL - 8:15 A.M.
BIBLE CLASS - 8:30 A.M.
WORSHIP SERVICE - 9:00 A.M.
COWBOY CHURCH OF LEE COUNTY
Sheriff Posse Arena - Giddings
KEVIN MAHR, PASTOR
SUNDAY SERVICE - 10 A.M.
WED. NIGHT BIBLE STUDY - 7 P.M.
THE CROSS WALK CHURCH
TANGLEWOOD - JIM TROXEL, PASTOR
MORNING WORSHIP 10:45 A.M.
DIME BOX BRETHREN CHURCH
REV.JAMES HECKMAN, PASTOR
SUNDAY SERVICE - 9 A.M.
EDGEWOOD CHRISTIAN
CHURCH - LEXINGTON
REV. DR. GREGORY NICHOLS
SUNDAY SCHOOL - 9:30 AM.
WORSHIP - 10:45 AM.
FAITH LIFE CHRISTIAN CENTER
PASTOR JACK GILMORE
SUNDAY SERVICE - 10:00 A.M.
YOUTH - 3:00 P.M.
FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH
Dime Box
SUNDAY SCHOOL - 9:30 A.M.
MORNING WORSHIP - 10:30 A.M.
WEDNESDAY BIBLE STUDY - 7 P.M.
FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH
Lexington
PASTOR CHRIS BRUCE
Traditional Service - 9:00 A.M.
Bible Study - 10:00 A.M.
Contemporary Service - 11:00 A.M.
.
FIRST CHRISTIAN CHURCH
(DISCIPLES OF CHRIST) Lexington
REV. DAVID FISCHER, PASTOR
SUNDAY SCHOOL - 9:45 A.M.
MORNING WORSHIP - 11:00 A.M.
FIRST PRESBYTERIAN - Giddings
REV. CHRISTIAN HARRISON
WORSHIP - 9:30 A.M.
SUNDAY SCHOOL - 10:45 A.M.
FELLOWSHIP SUPPER - 1ST
WED - 6:30 P.M.
FOREST GROVE
CHRISTIAN CHURCH
LANCE WALCH, MINISTER
SUNDAY SCHOOL - 10:00 A.M.
WORSHIP - 11:00 A.M. AND 6:00 P.M.
THE GATHERING PLACE
Lexington
RONNIE RICHTER, PASTOR
MORNING WORSHIP - 10:00 A.M.
BIBLE STUDY - 5:00 P.M.
PRAYER - WED. 7:00 P.M
GOD’S HARVEST WORSHIP
CENTER
PASTORS BARRY & BILLY BROWN
SUNDAY, WEDNESDAY AND
FRIDAY WORSHIP - 7:00 P.M.
GOODWILL BAPTIST
- Dime Box
PASTOR RICHARD WASHINGTON
EVERY 2ND AND 4TH SUNDAY
MORNING WORSHIP - 8:30 A.M.
WED. NIGHT BIBLE STUDY -- 6:30 P.M.
GRACE LUTHERAN CHURCH Giddings
PASTOR AL HOERIG
WORSHIP W/COMMUNION - 10:30 A.M.
HOLY FAMILY CATHOLIC CHURCH
FATHER JOSEPH NISARI
HIGHWAY 696 EAST, LEXINGTON
SUNDAY MASS - 10:00 A.M.
CFC CLASS - WED. - 5:30 P.M.
KNOBBS SPRINGS BAPTIST
McDade
SUNDAY SCHOOL - 9:45 A.M.
WORSHIP - 11:00 A.M. AND 6:00 P.M.
LEXINGTON FAITH TEMPLE
PASTOR ROBERT L. STEPHENS
SUNDAY SCHOOL - 9:45 A.M.
SUNDAY WORSHIP - 10:45 A.M.
LEXINGTON UNITED METHODIST
MICHAEL PESCHKE, PASTOR
SUNDAY SCHOOL - 9:30 A.M.
MORNING WORSHIP - 11:00 A.M.
CHOIR PRACTICE - 6:00 P.M.
THE LIGHTHOUSE OF
LEXINGTON
MIKE & JACKIE PATE, PASTORS
SUNDAY WORSHIP - 10:30 A.M.
INTERNET MINISTRY
WWW.THE-LIGHTHOUSE.INFO
MARTIN LUTHER LUTHERAN
CHURCH Giddings
PASTOR JEREMY WALLOCH
EARLY SERVICE - 9 A.M.
CONTEMPORARY SERVICE - 11 A.M.
SUNDAY SCHOOL - 10:15 A.M.
MT. NEBO AME
Moab Community
PASTOR, DIANE CARMICHAEL
EVERY 2ND SUNDAY
SUNDAY SCHOOL - 10:00 A.M.
MORNING WORSHIP - 11:00 A.M.
MORNING STAR BAPTIST
JOHN ROGERS, PASTOR
SUNDAY SCHOOL - 9:45 A.M.
WORSHIP - 11:00 A.M. AND 7:00 P.M.
B.T.U. - 6:00 P.M.
McDADE CHURCH of CHRIST
OSCAR GRAVES, MINISTER
SUNDAY SCHOOL - 10:15 A.M.
MORNING WORSHIP - 11:00 A.M.
NEW HOPE BAPTIST
Giddings
BONZEL JONES, PASTOR
EVERY 4TH SUNDAY - 11.00 A.M.
NEW TESTAMENT HOLINESS
Dime Box
SIS. ANNIE OLEPHANT, PASTOR
SAT. SERVICE - 10:30 A.M.
SAT NIGHT - 7:30 P.M.
CHURCH & PRAYER SERVICES-TUESDAY
PLEASANT GROVE BAPTIST
SUNDAY SCHOOL - 10:00 A.M.
MORNING WORSHIP - 11:00 A.M.
PLEASANT RETREAT UNITED
METHODIST CHURCH
5 mi. south of Thorndale
PASTOR DAVID PRINCE
SUNDAY SCHOOL - 9:00 A.M.
MORNING WORSHIP - 10:00 A.M.
RISING STAR BAPTIST
Dime Box
SUNDAY SCHOOL - 9:45 A.M.
MORNING WORSHIP - 11 A.M.
BTU - 6:00 P.M.
WEDNESDAY BIBLE STUDY &
PRAYER MTG -7 P.M.
ST. JAMES LUTHERAN
Lexington
PASTOR JONATHAN MEYER
SUNDAY SCHOOL - 9:45 A.M.
ADULT BIBLE STUDY - 10:00 A.M.
MORNING WORSHIP - 10:45 A.M.
ST. JOHN’S LUTHERAN
Dime Box
WORSHIP SERVICE - 9:00 A.M.
STUDY HOUR - 10:15 A.M.
HOLY COMMUNION 1ST & 3RD SUN.
ST. JOHN’S LUTHERAN
Lincoln
DALE BOHM, PASTOR
SUNDAY SCHOOL - 8:00 A.M.
MORNING WORSHIP - 9:00 A.M.
ST. JOSEPH’S CATHOLIC
Dime Box
FATHER JOSEPH NISARI
SATURDAY MASS - 5 P.M.
SUNDAY - 8 A.M.
FIRST SHILOH BAPTIST CHURCH
PASTOR RAY DENNIS
EARLY SERVICE - 8:30 A.M.
SUNDAY SCHOOL - 9:45 A.M.
REGULAR WORSHIP - 10:45 A.M.
TRINITY LUTHERAN - FEDOR
PASTOR JONATHAN MEYER
SUNDAY SCHOOL &
ADULT BIBLE STUDY - 8:00 A.M.
MORNING WORSHIP - 8:30 A.M.
TANGLEWOOD BAPTIST
PASTOR DAVID ATWOOD
SUNDAY SCHOOL - 10:00 A.M.
WORSHIP - 11:00 A.M.
& 6:30 P.M.
WEDNESDAY NIGHT - 6:30 P.M.
TRINITY LUTHERAN
Dime Box
SERVICE 9:00 A.M. • SUNDAY
SCHOOL
THRALL UNITED METHODIST
DR. TRAVIS SUMMERLIN, PASTOR
MORNING WORSHIP - 9 A.M.
BIBLE STUDY - TUESDAY AT 10 A.M.
Area Churches Welcome You
QR Code
     Online Size         Print Size
 

Today's Special Links